Mycotoxins in Peanut Powder on Raptor Biphenyl by LC-MS/MS

PeakstR (min)Conc.
(ng/g)
Precursor IonProduct Ion 1Product Ion 2
1.Deoxynivalenol0.6250297.3249.3231.2
2.Fumonisin B12.4550722.5352.4334.5
3.HT-22.6050447.3345.3285.3
4.Fumonisin B32.8550706.5336.4318.4
5.Fumonisin B23.2350706.5336.3141.2
6.T23.3150489.3245.2387.4
7.Aflatoxin G23.745331.2313.3189.3
8.Zearalenone3.9650319.3283.3187.2
9.Aflatoxin G14.225329.2243.2200.2
10.Aflatoxin B24.435315.3287.3259.2
11.Aflatoxin B14.995313.3285.2241.2
12.Ochratoxin A5.195404.2239.3358.3
Matrix interference was observed for HT-2 transition 447.3-285.3 in peanut powder. Therefore, 447.3-345.3 was chose for quantification.
image
LC_FS0526
ColumnRaptor Biphenyl (cat.# 9309A52)
Dimensions:50 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Pore Size:90 Å
Guard Column:Raptor Biphenyl EXP guard column cartridge 5 mm, 2.1 mm ID, 2.7 µm (cat.# 9309A0252)
Temp.:40 °C
Inj. Vol.:5 µL
Mobile Phase
A:Water, 2 mM ammonium formate, 0.1% formic acid
B:Methanol, 2 mM ammonium formate, 0.1% formic acid
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B%C
0.000.57030
0.60.57030
0.70.55050
3.00.52570
4.50.52575
5.00.51090
5.20.51090
5.210.52575
6.000.52575
6.010.57030
7.000.57030
DetectorMS/MS
Ion Mode:ESI+
Mode:MRM
InstrumentUHPLC
NotesWeighed 1.00 gram of peanut powder in a 50-mL centrifuge tube and added 2.00 mL of water. Vortexed at 3000 rpm for 5 min followed by the addition of 4.0 mL of extraction solvent (50:50 water:acetonitrile, v/v). The tube was then vortexed at 3000 rpm for 5 min followed by centrifugation for 15 min at 4200 rpm. 475 μL of the supernatant was filtered through a Thomson SINGLE StEP Nano filter vial (0.2 μm, cat.# 25882). The sample was then fortified with 25 μL of a standard solution prepared in water at 1000 ng/mL (100 ng/mL for aflatoxins and orchratoxin A) as part of the matrix-matched calibration curve. Vortexed at 3000 rpm for 1 min prior to analysis.
PDF表示

関係したクロマトグラムのライブラリ検索

Mycotoxins

クロマトグラム全体を印刷するにはAcrobat Readerの中の「プリンター設定」で、印刷したい形式に設定してください。