LC Multiresidue Pesticide Standard #1 on Ultra Aqueous C18 by LC-MS/MS

PeakstR (min)Precursor Ion (m/z)Product Ion 1 (m/z)Product Ion 2 (m/z)
1.Methamidophos1.4142.094.0125.0
2.Acephate2.1184.1143.049.0
3.Omethoate3.2214.0182.8124.9
4.Monocrotophos4.1224.1127.198.0
5.Trichlorfon4.3256.9109.1127.0
6.Dicrotophos4.5238.1193.0112.1
7.Dimethoate4.5230.0199.0125.0
8.Mevinphos isomer 14.6225.1127.1193.2
9.Vamidothion4.6288.0146.0118.0
10.Mevinphos isomer 24.9225.1127.1193.2
11.Carbaryl5.6202.1145.0127.0
12.Isocarbophos5.9307.0231.1121.1
13.Dimethomorph isomer 17.5388.1301.0165.1
14.Dimethomorph isomer 27.7388.1301.0165.1
15.Temephos10.6467.0419.1405.0
Isomers are numbered sequentially based on elution order. To download this retention table in XLS format, visit www.restek.com/LC-multiresidue
image
LC_FF0517
ColumnUltra Aqueous C18 (cat.# 9178312)
Dimensions:100 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:3 µm
Pore Size:100 Å
Temp.:50 °C
SampleLC multiresidue pesticide standard #1 (cat.# 31972)
Diluent:Water
Conc.:50 ng/mL
Inj. Vol.:20 µL
Mobile Phase
A:Water + 4 mM ammonium formate + 0.1% formic acid
B:Methanol + 4 mM ammonium formate + 0.1% formic acid
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.59010
1.500.59010
4.000.54060
8.000.53070
11.000.50100
12.000.50100
12.010.59010
15.000.59010
Max Pressure:255 bar
DetectorAB SCIEX API 4000™ LC-MS/MS
Ion Source:TurboIonSpray®
Ion Mode:ESI+
Ion Spray Voltage:5.5 kV
Curtain Gas:30 psi (206.8 kPa)
Gas 1:40 psi (275.8 kPa)
Gas 2:45 psi (310.3 kPa)
CAD:10 psi (68.9 kPa)
Source Temp.:350 °C
Mode:Scheduled MRM
MRM Detection Window:60 sec
Target Scan Time:0.33 sec
InstrumentAPI LC-MS/MS
NotesQ1/Q3 Resolution: Unit
Autosampler Temp.: 5 °C
PDF表示

関係したクロマトグラムのライブラリ検索

pesticides

,

multi-residue pesticides

,

multiresidue

,

pesticides

クロマトグラム全体を印刷するにはAcrobat Readerの中の「プリンター設定」で、印刷したい形式に設定してください。