Fentanyl and Analogues in Urine on Raptor Biphenyl by LC-MS/MS

PeakstR (min)Conc.
(ng/mL)
Precursor IonProduct IonProduct Ion
1.Norfentanyl-d5 1.031238.3084.15-
2.Norfentanyl1.0410233.2784.1556.06
3.Remifentanil1.3410377.37113.15317.30
4.Acetyl fentanyl-13C61.691329.37188.25-
5.Acetyl fentanyl1.6910323.37188.25105.15
6.Alfentanil1.8810417.47268.31197.23
7.Fentanyl-d51.951342.47188.27-
8.Fentanyl1.9610337.37188.26105.08
9.Carfentanil-d52.041400.40340.41-
10.Carfentanil2.0510395.40113.14335.35
11.Butyryl fentanyl2.1510351.43188.20105.15
12.Sufentanil-d52.251392.40238.25-
13.Sufentanil2.2610387.40238.19111.06
image
LC_CF0715
ColumnRaptor Biphenyl (cat.# 9309552)
Dimensions:50 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:5 µm
Pore Size:90 Å
Guard Column:Raptor Biphenyl EXP guard cartridge 5 mm, 2.1 mm ID, 5 µm (cat.# 930950252)
Temp.:40 °C
Sample
Diluent:70:30 Water:methanol
Inj. Vol.:5 µL
Mobile Phase
A:0.1% Formic acid in water
B:0.1% Formic acid in methanol
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.47030
2.500.43070
2.510.47030
3.500.47030
DetectorMS/MS
Ion Mode:ESI+
Mode:MRM
InstrumentUHPLC
NotesHuman urine was fortified at 10 ng/mL with target analytes. An 80 μL urine aliquot was mixed with 320 μL of 70:30 water:methanol solution (5-fold dilution) and 10 μL of internal standard solution (40 ng/mL in methanol) in a Thomson SINGLE StEP filter vial (Restek cat.# 25895). After filtering through the 0.2 µm PVDF membrane, 5 μL was injected for analysis.
PDF表示

関係したクロマトグラムのライブラリ検索

fentanyl

,

norfentanyl

,

sufentani

,

acetyl fentanyl

,

Raptor

,

biphenyl

,

LC-MS/MS

,

alfentanil

,

remifentanil

,

carfentanil

,

butyryl fentanyl

クロマトグラム全体を印刷するにはAcrobat Readerの中の「プリンター設定」で、印刷したい形式に設定してください。