Bile Acids in Human Plasma on Raptor C18 (1.8 μm) by LC-MS/MS

PeakstR (min)Conc.
(ng/mL)
Precursor IonProduct Ion
1.Glycoursodeoxycholic acid (GUDCA)1.451540448.474.1
2.Tauroursodeoxycholic acid (TUDCA)1.5901,080498.480.1
3.Glycocholic acid (GCA)2.012540464.374.2
4.Taurocholic acid (TCA)2.1591,080514.480.0
5.Ursodeoxycholic acid (UDCA)2.254360391.4391.4
6.Hyodeoxycholic acid (HDCA)2.560360391.4391.4
7.Cholic acid (CA)2.74190407.3407.2
8.Glycochenodeoxycholic acid (GCDCA)3.293540448.474.1
9.Taurochenodeoxycholic acid (TCDCA)3.4171,080498.480.1
10.Glycodeoxycholic acid (GDCA)3.540540448.474.1
11.Taurodeoxycholic acid (TDCA)3.6531,080498.480.1
12.Chenodeoxycholic acid (CDCA)4.197360391.4391.4
13.Deoxycholic acid (DCA)4.39990391.4391.4
14.Glycolithocholic acid (GLCA)4.567540432.374.0
15.Taurolithocholic acid (TLCA)4.6861,080482.480.0
16.Dehydrolithocholic acid (DHLCA)5.61890373.3373.3
17.Lithocholic acid (LCA)5.763180375.5375.3
image
LC_CF0711
ColumnRaptor C18 (cat.# 9304252)
Dimensions:50 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:1.8 µm
Pore Size:90 Å
Guard Column:UltraShield UHPLC precolumn filter 0.2 µm (cat.# 25810)
Temp.:60 °C
Sample
Diluent:70:30 Water:methanol
Inj. Vol.:3 µL
Mobile Phase
A:5 mM Ammonium acetate in water
B:50:50 Acetonitrile:methanol
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.56535
2.000.56040
2.500.55545
3.500.55050
4.600.54555
5.700.52080
5.900.8*585
6.500.8*585
6.510.56535
8.500.56535
DetectorMS/MS
Ion Mode:ESI-
Mode:MRM
InstrumentUHPLC
Notes*The flow rate was increased to 0.8 mL/min to more thoroughly flush phospholipids from the analytical column, thereby reducing matrix effects.
PDF表示

関係したクロマトグラムのライブラリ検索

Bile

,

acids

,

Raptor

,

human

,

plasma

クロマトグラム全体を印刷するにはAcrobat Readerの中の「プリンター設定」で、印刷したい形式に設定してください。